This privacy policy sets out how Kendlebell uses and protects any information that you give Kendlebell when you use this website.

Kendlebell is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement. Kendlebell may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 25th May 2018.

What we collect

We may collect the following information:

  • name and job title
  • contact information including email address
  • demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
  • other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping.
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services.
  • We may periodically send promotional email about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail.
  • We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.
  • We may provide your information to our third party partners for marketing or promotional purposes.
  • We will never sell your information.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer’s hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Cookies List:

COOKIE NAME OWNER LIFETIME DESCRIPTION
DSID doubleclick.net When the browsing session ends We use third party cookies to measure the effectiveness of advertisement.
IDE doubleclick.net 8 months DoubleClick IDE cookies are used for serving targeted advertisements that are relevant to users across the web. Targeted advertisements may be displayed to users based on previous visits to a website. These cookies measure the conversion rate of ads presented to the user.
1P_JAR Google.com 24 hours Google uses these cookies, based on recent searches and interactions, to customise ads on Google websites.
APISID Google.com 2 years We use security cookies to authenticate users, prevent fraudulent use of login credentials, and protect user data from unauthorized parties.
CONSENT Google.com 10 years These cookies are used to collect information about how visitors use our site. We use the information to compile reports and to help us improve the site. The cookies collect information in an anonymous form, including the number of visitors to the site, where visitors have come to the site from and the pages they visited.
HSID Google.com 2 years We use security cookies to authenticate users, prevent fraudulent use of login credentials, and protect user data from unauthorized parties.
NID Google.com 6 months We use security cookies to authenticate users, prevent fraudulent use of login credentials, and protect user data from unauthorized parties.
SAPISID Google.com 2 years We use security cookies to authenticate users, prevent fraudulent use of login credentials, and protect user data from unauthorized parties.
SID Google.com 2 years We use security cookies to authenticate users, prevent fraudulent use of login credentials, and protect user data from unauthorized parties.
SIDCC Google.com 3 months We use security cookies to authenticate users, prevent fraudulent use of login credentials, and protect user data from unauthorized parties.
SSID Google.com 2 years We use security cookies to authenticate users, prevent fraudulent use of login credentials, and protect user data from unauthorized parties.
_ga Google.com 3 years Google Analytics – Keeps track of site usage and anonymous user information
_gmb_ga_test Google.com 2 years Google Analytics – Keeps track of site usage and anonymous user information
__cfduid Cloudflare.com 1 years Used by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
_ga Google.com 18-Apr-20 Google Analytics – Keeps track of site usage and anonymous user information
_gat Google.com When the browsing session ends Used to throttle request rate
_gid Google.com 24 hours Used To distinguish users
wordpress_test_cookie WordPress When the browsing session ends Session cookie, tests whether cookies are enabled or not.
wp-settings-3 WordPress 1 year Used by WordPress, the Content Management System that powers this website.
wp-settings-time-3 WordPress 1 year Used by WordPress, the Content Management System that powers this website.
XSRF-TOKEN Wpengine.com 5 years 8 months Used by the website hosting company to analyse website performance, user interaction and hosting parameters (SSL certificates,  data traffic volume)
__ar_v4 Wpengine.com 5 years 8 months Used by the website hosting company to analyse website performance, user interaction and hosting parameters (SSL certificates,  data traffic volume)
__cfduid Wpengine.com 1 year Used by the website hosting company to analyse website performance, user interaction and hosting parameters (SSL certificates,  data traffic volume)
__hstc Wpengine.com 2 years Used by the website hosting company to analyse website performance, user interaction and hosting parameters (SSL certificates,  data traffic volume)
__lc.visitor_id.2819642 Wpengine.com 2 years 9 months Used by the website hosting company to analyse website performance, user interaction and hosting parameters (SSL certificates,  data traffic volume)
__lc.visitor_id.g2819642_1.group1 Wpengine.com 2 years 8 months Used by the website hosting company to analyse website performance, user interaction and hosting parameters (SSL certificates,  data traffic volume)
__qca Wpengine.com 1 year Used by the website hosting company to analyse website performance, user interaction and hosting parameters (SSL certificates,  data traffic volume)
__reff Wpengine.com 2 years Used by the website hosting company to analyse website performance, user interaction and hosting parameters (SSL certificates,  data traffic volume)
__utmzz Wpengine.com  8 months Used by the website hosting company to analyse website performance, user interaction and hosting parameters (SSL certificates,  data traffic volume)
__utmzzses Wpengine.com When the browsing session ends Used by the website hosting company to analyse website performance, user interaction and hosting parameters (SSL certificates,  data traffic volume)
__zlcmid Wpengine.com 1 year Used by the website hosting company to analyse website performance, user interaction and hosting parameters (SSL certificates,  data traffic volume)
_ga Wpengine.com 2 years 3 months Used by the website hosting company to analyse website performance, user interaction and hosting parameters (SSL certificates,  data traffic volume)
_gid Wpengine.com 3 days Used by the website hosting company to analyse website performance, user interaction and hosting parameters (SSL certificates,  data traffic volume)
ate_session Wpengine.com 19 years 11 months Used by the website hosting company to analyse website performance, user interaction and hosting parameters (SSL certificates,  data traffic volume)
fs_uid Wpengine.com 7981 years 10 months Used by the website hosting company to analyse website performance, user interaction and hosting parameters (SSL certificates,  data traffic volume)
hubspotutk Wpengine.com 10 years 2 months Used by the website hosting company to analyse website performance, user interaction and hosting parameters (SSL certificates,  data traffic volume)
lc_invitation_opened.group1 Wpengine.com When the browsing session ends Used by the website hosting company to analyse website performance, user interaction and hosting parameters (SSL certificates,  data traffic volume)
lc_window_state.group1 Wpengine.com When the browsing session ends Used by the website hosting company to analyse website performance, user interaction and hosting parameters (SSL certificates,  data traffic volume)
optimizelyBuckets Wpengine.com 10 years Used by the website hosting company to analyse website performance, user interaction and hosting parameters (SSL certificates,  data traffic volume)
optimizelyEndUserId Wpengine.com 10 years Used by the website hosting company to analyse website performance, user interaction and hosting parameters (SSL certificates,  data traffic volume)
optimizelySegments Wpengine.com 10 years 1 months Used by the website hosting company to analyse website performance, user interaction and hosting parameters (SSL certificates,  data traffic volume)
portal_user Wpengine.com When the browsing session ends Used by the website hosting company to analyse website performance, user interaction and hosting parameters (SSL certificates,  data traffic volume)
APISID Youtube.com 2 years Google set a number of cookies on any page that includes a Youtube video.
CONSENT Youtube.com 12 years Google set a number of cookies on any page that includes a Youtube video.
HSID Youtube.com 2 years Google set a number of cookies on any page that includes a Youtube video.
LOGIN_INFO Youtube.com 2 years Google set a number of cookies on any page that includes a Youtube video.
PREF Youtube.com 2 years Google set a number of cookies on any page that includes a Youtube video.
SAPISID Youtube.com 2 years Google set a number of cookies on any page that includes a Youtube video.
SID Youtube.com 2 years Google set a number of cookies on any page that includes a Youtube video.
SSID Youtube.com 2 years Google set a number of cookies on any page that includes a Youtube video.
VISITOR_INFO1_LIVE Youtube.com 9 months Google set a number of cookies on any page that includes a Youtube video.
YSC Youtube.com When the browsing session ends Google set a number of cookies on any page that includes a Youtube video.
remote_sid Youtube.com When the browsing session ends Google set a number of cookies on any page that includes a Youtube video.
requests Youtube.com When the browsing session ends Google set a number of cookies on any page that includes a Youtube video.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to enable you to visit other websites of interest easily. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
  • if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at info@kbcd.ie

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please email us at info@kbcd.ie .

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

We keep your personal information private and safe — we do not sell, rent or share your information.

Should you wish to retrieve or delete the personal data that we store on our website database please click here.